Mission Statement

Fields of Glory International Training Center will provide students with a mission’s heart and mindset to fulfill the call of God upon their lives.

We are offering every student personal mentorship with a hosting country for the purpose of fulfilling an externship.  The courses are designed to provide maximum preparation for the mission’s field experience.

Students will gain academic training which will be transferred into college credits.  Training will be conducted by instructors from the featured continent who possess not less than a Bachelor’s degree and have extensive history in mission’s field training.

On the first day of instruction every student will be assigned a hosting country, host biography and contact information so when the student steps into their assigned externship they will have a mentoring host relationship already established.

Upon completion of the program there will be a formal graduation in celebration of the student’s academic achievements through Epic Bible College and Graduate School located in Sacramento, California.

[]
1 Step 1
2 Step 2
3 Step 3
4 Step 4
Section 1: General Information
Select One:pick one!

First time applicants must include a $25 non-refundable application fee.

First Name
Last Name
Social Security #
Date of Birth
Former Name
Mailing Address
City
State
Zip
County
Home Phone
Emergency Contact
Phone
Relationship
Section 2: Statistical Data
Gender
Race
Did your father graduate from college?
Did your mother graduate from college?
When Do You Plan to Start?
What Year?
Section 3: Passport to Purpose Program Information
When Do You Plan to Start?

*The Missions Training Course is a 5 month program along with two Cross Cultural Missions  courses and an Externship course with Epic Bible College and Graduate School which may be completed before, during or alongside of the Training Center Courses. The Externship will be the final course completed onsite ion the country that you have been assigned for missions training on-hands experience.

Section 4: Previous Educational Experience

All previous educational experience MUST be listed below regardless of length of attendance or completion of courses.

High School Information
High School
City/State
Year
YearGraduation Year
City/StateWhere GED was earned?

All Colleges, Universities, And/or Technical Colleges Attended After High School
(Do not include colleges where you completed only continuing education or GED classes.)

Name
City/State
Start Date
Last Day

Name
City/State
Start Date
Last Day

Name
City/State
Start Date
Last Day
Section 5: Residency

The following information will be used to establish residency for tuition and financial aid eligibility.

Select One Of The Followingpick one!

Application Agreement
  • I give FOGI MTC permission to contact me at the telephone numbers I have provided via any means, including text message or voice.
  • I give permission for my likeness, voice, or comments to be used in any promotional item on behalf of FOGI MTC.
  • I understand FOGI MTC is not liable for any emergency medical attention provided or for any charges incurred from such.
  • I agree to abide by the policies and procedures set forth by FOGI MTC
  • All materials submitted for application become the property of FOGI MTC and will not be returned to the applicant
  • I certify that the information contained in the application is complete, true and accurate; making a false statement on this application may result in my dismissal from the training center.
  • I understand that by signing this application, I have incurred a $25.00 application fee and the fee is non-refundable.
ItemsQtyTotal
Application Fee (non-refundable)125.00
Previous
Next

DIRECTOR
Pastor Donna Smiley-Young
Sacramento, California

BOARD MEMBERS
Pastor Sunday Oyeleye
Jesus Army Global Outreach Ministry
Lagos Nigeria

Pastor Victor Atokolo
Word Aflame Ministry
Abuja/Makurdi, Nigeria

Bishop Michael Amamieye
Aggressive Faith Ministries
Port Harcourt, Nigeria

SECRETARY/TREASURER
Mrs. Theresa Mays Hill
Sacramento, California

TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT
Mr. Joseph Young
Sacramento, California

WEB DESIGNER
Mr. Richard Thompson
MGX Design Studio
www.MGXweb.com

COLLEGE ACCREDITATION
Epic Bible College and Graduate School
www.epic.edu

Partner With Us In Reaching theWorld For Christ!

Partnerships Available:

Equipment/technology

Financial Donations

Volunteering

Missions Supplies Donations

Funding A Student’s Tuition

Donating Air Miles for Student Externship